Hometown Holiday Spotlight Schedule

Listen for your favorite local talent with The Hometown Holiday Spotlight.  The “Spotlights” are on the radio, and on our “live streaming”. around :10 past each of the following hours – presented by Professional Dentures of Fredericksburg

Saturday  December 15th

6AM   Once Upon A December      Unitarian Universalist Fellowship Choir
7AM   Rockin’ Round The              St Matthias United Methodist Church Bell ingers
8AM   Jingle Bell Rock                  Michael Hoover
9AM   Light A Candle                   Spotsylvania Middle School Chorus
10AM Jingle Bell Rock                  King George High School Guitar Class
11AM Deck The Halls                   Riverbend High School Bel Canto
12N   Winter Wondeland              Bonnie DeCerbo
1PM   Mary’s Little Boy                Agape New Life Ministries Children’s Choir
2PM   A Joyful Christmas             Chancellor High Symphonic Orchestra
3PM   Run Rudolph Run               Patrick Bergin
4PM   Smells Like Snow               Riverview Elementary
5PM   Silent Night                       Victory Baptist Church Choir

Sunday  December 16th

7AM   I Feel Like Fa La La             Anthony Burns Elementary
8AM   Silent Night                        Spotsylvania High School Vocal Ensemble
9AM   When Will The Holidays       Chancellor Elementary
10AM It’s Still The Greatest          The Blackstones from Mt Carmel Baptist Church
11AM Sing For Joy                       Hugh Mercer Elementary Students

Monday  December 17th

5AM   Do You Hear What I Hear?  Unitarian Universalist Fellowship Handbells
6AM   The Holly And The Ivy        Washington Camerata
7AM   I’ll Be Home For Christmas Bull Run Troubadours
8AM   Dance Of The Sugar Plum   Virginia Cello Ensemble
9AM   Joy To The World                Riverbend High School Singers
10A   Christmas Lullaby               Glenda Mason
11A   Let’s Make A Baby King       Pasty & The Country Classics
12N   Mary, Did You Know?          Jason Skaggs
1PM   Look Up Children               The Spotsylvanians
2PM   Silent Night                       Riverbend High School Bella Voce’
3PM   Carol Of The Bells              Spotsylvania High School Orchestra
4PM   Rudolph The Red-Nosed     Gladys Oberle School
5PM   Its The Most Wonderful      Keith Armstead
6PM   Somewhere In My Memory Unitarian Universalist Fellowship Adult Choir